Skip Navigation

Graduate Medical Education Committee

GMEC Members 2007-08

Name Program/Dept Title Box
Bobby Baron Medicine/ GME Chair of GMEC 0474
Claire Brett Anesthesia/ GME Vice Chair of GMEC 0624

Faculty Members

Name Program/Dept
Manuel Pardo
Mark Rosen
Sue Carlisle
Jack Resneck Jr.
Teresa Villela
Michael Callaham
Susan Promes
Bree Johnston
Enrique Terrazas
David Irby
Adrienne Green
Harry Hollander
Pat Cornett
Pat O' Sullivan
Arpana Vidyarthi
Diana Nicoll
Nathan Bass
Emily Bergsland
Lorriana Leard
Michael Matthay
Kerry Cho
Nicholas Barbaro
John Engstrom
Lee Learman
Meg Autry
Shan Lin
Hubert Kim
Liza Lattanza
Andrew Murr
Patrick Treseler
Dennis Nielson
Glenn Rosenbluth
Mary Ann Schafer
Michelle Hermiston
Katherine Matthay
Ellen Haller
Gautham Reddy
Joycelyn Speight
Linda Reilly
Mary McGrath
Ryutaro Hirose
Terrence Liu
Anesthesia
Anesthesia
Anesthesia
Dermatology
Family & Community Medicine
Emergency Medicine
Emergency Medicine
Geriatrics
Laboratory Medicine
Medical School
Medical Center
Medicine
Medicine
Medicine
Medicine/ GME
Medicine, VAMC
Medicine – Gastroenterology
Medicine – Hematology Oncology
Medicine – Pulmonary
Medicine – Pulmonary
Nephrology
Neurological Surgery
Neurology
Ob/Gyn/GME
Ob/Gyn
Ophthalmology
Orthopaedic Surgery
Orthopaedic Surgery
Otolaryngology
Pathology
Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Pediatric Hematology/ Oncology
Pediatric Hematology/ Oncology
Psychiatry
Radiology
Radiology Oncology
Surgery
Surgery/GME
Surgery
Surgery – East Bay

Peer Selected Resident and Fellow Members

Name Program/Dept - Residents
Eric Schnell
Dan Miller
TBA
Isabel Lee
TBA
James Waldron
Geoff Kerchner
Nam Tran
Frederick Roediger
Amanda Doherty
Henry Chen
Shelley Arrendo
Iljie Fitzgerald
Sharon Kwan
Vinil Shah
Elizabeth Cureton
Ramin Jamshidi
Jared Whitson
Deborah Goddard
Delphine Tuot
Anesthesiology
Dermatology
Emergency Medicine
Family Medicine
Internal Medicine
Neurological Surgery
Neurology
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Otolaryngology
Pathology – Anatomic & Clinical
Pediatrics
Preventative Medicine-Occupational
Psychiatry
Radiology
Radiology
Surgery – East Bay
Surgery – General
Urology
Dermatology/ Residents Council
Medicine/ Residents Council
Name Program/Dept - Fellows
Madhu Rao
Anne Sulivan
Endocrinology, Diabetes, & Metabolism (IM)
Pediatric Nephrology

Ad Hoc Members

Name Program/Dept Title
Herodia Allen UCSF Med Ctr, Finance Admin
Sharon Talbott UCSF Med Ctr, CMO Admin
Amy Day Office of GME Admin
Heidy Garcia Office of GME Admin
Doug Eckman Dean's Office - SFGH Admin
Sharon Freeman Office of GME Admin
Sue Sheehan Medicine Department Admin
Lorenzo Woo Office of GME Admin

GMEC Home

GMEC Members 2007-08

GMEC Responsibilities

GMEC Restricted Area

Contact GME

500 Parnassus Avenue, MU 250 East
San Francisco, CA 94143-0474
Telephone: (415) 476-4562
Fax: (415) 502-4166
www.medschool.ucsf.edu/gme